Skip to main content
Back to search results

Honey aka Canela

Midway, UT at Mountain Mama Pyrs and Pups

Black Mouth Cur Young Female Medium
Honey aka Canela Image
2 photos
Name Honey aka Canela
Species Dog
Breed Black Mouth Cur / Labrador Retriever
Age Young
Sex Female
Size Medium
Location Midway, UT
Shelter Mountain Mama Pyrs and Pups
Status Available

Honey aka Canela is a young female Black Mouth Cur/Labrador Retriever (medium) available for adoption at Mountain Mama Pyrs and Pups in Midway, UT.

About This Dog

Meet Honey! As Sweet as Her Name and Twice as Lovable! ❤️ Some dogs are sweet, and then there's HONEY! This beautiful little girl is pure sunshine wrapped in fur, with a heart of gold and enough love to make every day a little sweeter! We believe Honey is a …
Read more
Good with Dogs Good with Cats Good with Kids Housetrained More details below
WeRescue Scout

What WeRescue Scout knows about Honey aka Canela

Honey is a sweet, active, and well-trained young dog who thrives in a home that enjoys outdoor adventures like hiking and long walks. She’s a loving companion who fits well with families, kids, and other pets, making her perfect for an active household that values kindness and companionship.

Good with kids Good with other dogs Good with cats High energy — needs exercise Well-trained Great for first-time owners estimated Adaptable to apartment life estimated Very affectionate Low-maintenance coat estimated Has ongoing medical needs estimated

WeRescue Scout summarized this from the shelter's original listing and may include estimates. Please contact Mountain Mama Pyrs and Pups to confirm any details before adopting.

None
Shelter Last Updated
WeRescue Last Checked
About Honey aka Canela
Behavior
Moderately Active
Compatibility
Good with Dogs Good with Cats Good with Kids
Environment
Yard Required 6 foot Fence
Physical
Mixed Breed Medium Coat Size: Medium
Training
Housetrained
Other
Animal ID: 22860033

Mountain Mama Pyrs and Pups

Rescue

We work with mostly LGD breeds to either place in hobby farm homes that meet the requirements or in pet homes that meet the requirements We also do other breeds at risk in high kill shelters.

Address 82 W 300 S, Midway, UT 84049
Service Areas Utah, CO, WY, ID
Adoption Process
Application, home check, must have fence, fees range from 100-300.
Mission Statement

We work with mostly LGD breeds to either place in hobby farm homes that meet the requirements or in pet homes that meet the requirements We also do other breeds at risk in high kill shelters.

Important: Information regarding adoptable pets is provided by the adopting organization and is neither checked for accuracy or completeness nor guaranteed to be accurate or complete. The health status and behavior of any pet found, adopted through, or listed on the WeRescue app are the sole responsibility of the adoption organization listing the same and/or the adopting party. See our Terms of Service for more information.

Interested in Honey aka Canela?
Sponsored
Advertisement
This pet is at

Mountain Mama Pyrs and Pups

82 W 300 S, Midway, UT 84049

View Honey aka Canela's Original Listing View Shelter Profile

1
Learn about Honey aka Canela

Read the full profile and description

2
Contact the shelter

Ask any questions you may have

3
Submit your application

Complete the shelter's adoption forms

Welcome Honey aka Canela home!

Bring your new family member home

Help Honey aka Canela find a home