Skip to main content
Back to search results

*BEAST BOY

Bakersfield, CA at Kern Co Animal Control Dept - Bakersfield

Pit Bull Terrier Adult Male Large
Name *BEAST BOY
Species Dog
Breed Pit Bull Terrier
Age Adult
Sex Male
Size Large
Location Bakersfield, CA
Shelter Kern Co Animal Control Dept - Bakersfield
Status Available

*BEAST BOY is a adult male Pit Bull Terrier (large) available for adoption at Kern Co Animal Control Dept - Bakersfield in Bakersfield, CA.

About This Dog

None
Shelter Last Updated
WeRescue Last Checked
About *BEAST BOY
Physical
Not Mixed Breed Medium Coat Size: Large
Other
Animal ID: 22859014

Kern Co Animal Control Dept - Bakersfield

Shelter

Animal Control Field services and Shelter for County of Kern.

Address 201 S Mt Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
Service Areas Kern County
Adoption Process
Pick animal
Neuter
Pay Fee
Take home.
Mission Statement

Animal Control Field services and Shelter for County of Kern.

Important: Information regarding adoptable pets is provided by the adopting organization and is neither checked for accuracy or completeness nor guaranteed to be accurate or complete. The health status and behavior of any pet found, adopted through, or listed on the WeRescue app are the sole responsibility of the adoption organization listing the same and/or the adopting party. See our Terms of Service for more information.

Interested in *BEAST BOY?
Sponsored
Advertisement
This pet is at

Kern Co Animal Control Dept - Bakersfield

201 S Mt Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

Visit Shelter Website View Shelter Profile

1
Learn about *BEAST BOY

Read the full profile and description

2
Contact the shelter

Ask any questions you may have

3
Submit your application

Complete the shelter's adoption forms

Welcome *BEAST BOY home!

Bring your new family member home

Help *BEAST BOY find a home