Skip to main content
Back to search results

Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526

Kimberton, PA at To Love a Canine Rescue, Inc.

Boxer Baby Female Large
Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526 Image
4 photos
Name Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526
Species Dog
Breed Boxer / Labrador Retriever
Age Baby
Sex Female
Size Large
Color Tan/Yellow/Fawn with Black & None
Location Kimberton, PA
Shelter To Love a Canine Rescue, Inc.
Status Available

Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526 is a baby female Boxer/Labrador Retriever (large) available for adoption at To Love a Canine Rescue, Inc. in Kimberton, PA.

About This Dog

Meet Ravioli! Breed: Boxer/Lab Mix Estimated DOB: 01/22/2026 Sex: Female (intact) Weight: 15-20 lbs Currently up to date on all age appropriate vaccinationsThings To Know about Ravioli:• Rescued from Mississippi after being abandoned - and she is absolutely stuffed full of sweetness• Gentle, mellow, and cuddly - she's the kind …
Read more
Good with Dogs Good with Cats Good with Kids More details below

What WeRescue Scout knows about Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526

Ravioli is a gentle, cuddly girl who thrives in a calm, loving home with people who enjoy quiet time and walks. She’s great with kids and other dogs, and would do best in a home where she can be a cherished family member.

Good with kids Good with other dogs Good with cats Moderate energy estimated Well-trained Some pet experience helps estimated Adaptable to apartment life estimated Very affectionate Does well on their own estimated Low-maintenance coat estimated

WeRescue Scout summarized this from the shelter's original listing and may include estimates. Please contact To Love a Canine Rescue, Inc. to confirm any details before adopting.

Tan/Yellow/Fawn with Black None
Shelter Last Updated
WeRescue Last Checked
About Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526
Compatibility
Good with Dogs Good with Cats Good with Kids
Environment
Yard Required
Physical
Mixed Breed No Special Needs Vaccinations Current Color: Tan/Yellow/Fawn with Black Size: Large
Other
Rescue Org ID: None Animal ID: 22424423

To Love a Canine Rescue, Inc.

Rescue

To Love a Canine Rescue, Inc. (TLC) is a non-profit, all breed, foster based, no-kill rescue operating in Chester County, PA.
Our mission is to rescue and find permanent homes for abandoned, stray and surrendered dogs in order to minimize the needless euthanizing of animals.

Address P.O. Box 422, Kimberton, PA 19442
Service Areas Chester County, PA and surrounding areas
Adoption Process
Apply online. Complete application process. Receive approval. Meet the dog and adopt if it is the right fit.
Mission Statement
To Love a Canine Rescue, Inc. (TLC) is a non-profit, all breed, foster based, no-kill rescue operating in Chester County, PA. Our mission is to rescue and find permanent homes for abandoned, stray and surrendered dogs in order to minimize the needless euthanizing of animals.

Important: Information regarding adoptable pets is provided by the adopting organization and is neither checked for accuracy or completeness nor guaranteed to be accurate or complete. The health status and behavior of any pet found, adopted through, or listed on the WeRescue app are the sole responsibility of the adoption organization listing the same and/or the adopting party. See our Terms of Service for more information.

Interested in Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526?
This pet is at

To Love a Canine Rescue, Inc.

P.O. Box 422, Kimberton, PA 19442

Visit Shelter Website View Shelter Profile

1
Learn about Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526

Read the full profile and description

2
Contact the shelter

Ask any questions you may have

3
Submit your application

Complete the shelter's adoption forms

Welcome Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526 home!

Bring your new family member home

Help Ravioli (Pasta Pups) 042526 find a home