Skip to main content
Back to search results

Macchiato-Pending Adoption

St. Paul, MN at Pet Haven Inc. of MN

Domestic Short Hair Baby Male Medium
Found a Home!
Macchiato-Pending Adoption Image Adopted
4 photos
Name Macchiato-Pending Adoption
Species Cat
Breed Domestic Short Hair
Age Baby
Sex Male
Size Medium
Location St. Paul, MN
Shelter Pet Haven Inc. of MN
Status Adopted

Macchiato-Pending Adoption is a baby male Domestic Short Hair (medium) who found a forever home at Pet Haven Inc. of MN in St. Paul, MN.

About This Cat

Macchiato is a bright, curious 3-month-old boy looking for his furever home!Macchiato is a true explorer who hates to miss out on the action! Whether it's climbing, exploring new territory, or playing with his siblings, Macchiato will be there! He is a natural leader and is always leading his siblings …
Read more
Good with Cats Housetrained More details below

What WeRescue Scout knows about Macchiato-Pending Adoption

Macchiato thrives with active, playful humans who can match his curious, adventurous spirit and provide plenty of climbing spaces and windows to explore. He needs to go home with a sibling or a young resident cat to grow up with, and will do best in a home where he can get the attention and affection he craves after playtime.

Good to know
  • Must adopt with a sibling or go to a home with another young resident cat
Good with kids estimated Good with other dogs estimated Good with cats High energy — needs exercise Knows some basics estimated Great for first-time owners Adaptable to apartment life estimated Very affectionate Low-maintenance coat estimated

WeRescue Scout summarized this from the shelter's original listing and may include estimates. Please contact Pet Haven Inc. of MN to confirm any details before adopting.

None
Shelter Last Updated
WeRescue Last Checked
About Macchiato-Pending Adoption
Compatibility
Good with Cats
Environment
Yard Required
Physical
Not Mixed Breed Not Declawed Vaccinations Current Size: Medium
Training
Housetrained
Other
Rescue Org ID: None Animal ID: 22541778

Pet Haven Inc. of MN

Rescue

Pet Haven is Minnesota's oldest animal rescue group. Pet Haven's vision is to be a rewarding place to volunteer, find a quality home for each animal, encourage a community of responsible companion animal guardians, eliminate the community's need to euthanize dogs and cats as a means of population control, and encourage a society where animals become more valued.

Address 505 W Minnehaha Ave, St. Paul, MN 55103
Service Areas We serve communities located within 250 miles from the Twin Cities in Minnesota
Mission Statement
Pet Haven is Minnesota's oldest animal rescue group. Pet Haven's vision is to be a rewarding place to volunteer, find a quality home for each animal, encourage a community of responsible companion animal guardians, eliminate the community's need to euthanize dogs and cats as a means of population control, and encourage a society where animals become more valued.

Important: Information regarding adoptable pets is provided by the adopting organization and is neither checked for accuracy or completeness nor guaranteed to be accurate or complete. The health status and behavior of any pet found, adopted through, or listed on the WeRescue app are the sole responsibility of the adoption organization listing the same and/or the adopting party. See our Terms of Service for more information.

Interested in Macchiato-Pending Adoption?
This pet is at

Pet Haven Inc. of MN

505 W Minnehaha Ave, St. Paul, MN 55103

Visit Shelter Website View Shelter Profile

1
Learn about Macchiato-Pending Adoption

Read the full profile and description

2
Contact the shelter

Ask any questions you may have

3
Submit your application

Complete the shelter's adoption forms

Welcome Macchiato-Pending Adoption home!

Bring your new family member home

Help Macchiato-Pending Adoption find a home