Skip to main content
Back to search results

J Litter Jagger

Chantilly, VA at A Forever Home Rescue Foundation

Labrador Retriever Baby Male
Name J Litter Jagger
Species Dog
Breed Labrador Retriever
Age Baby
Sex Male
Size
Color Black & None
Location Chantilly, VA
Shelter A Forever Home Rescue Foundation
Status Available

J Litter Jagger is a baby male Labrador Retriever () available for adoption at A Forever Home Rescue Foundation in Chantilly, VA.

About This Dog

Meet Jagger - a sweet boy with a big heart. Jagger came into rescue with his mom and brother after being surrendered, and now this lovable guy is ready for a forever family of his own. Jagger is everything people love about Labs - affectionate, gentle, playful, and incredibly people-oriented. …
Read more

What WeRescue Scout knows about J Litter Jagger

Jagger is a people-loving, affectionate Lab puppy who thrives on close companionship and does well in active family environments. He's equally happy as a solo dog or with other canine companions, so families of various sizes can give him a great home.

Good with kids Good with other dogs Good with cats estimated High energy — needs exercise estimated Still needs training estimated Some pet experience helps estimated Adaptable to apartment life estimated Very affectionate Prefers company Low-maintenance coat estimated Heavy shedder estimated

WeRescue Scout summarized this from the shelter's original listing and may include estimates. Please contact A Forever Home Rescue Foundation to confirm any details before adopting.

Black None
Shelter Last Updated
WeRescue Last Checked
About J Litter Jagger
Environment
Yard Required
Physical
Not Mixed Breed Color: Black
Other
Rescue Org ID: None Animal ID: 22453045

A Forever Home Rescue Foundation

Rescue

A Forever-Home Rescue Foundation is a non-profit dog rescue group that operates in the Northern Virginia / Washington Metropolitan area. We strive to make quality dogs available for adoption and do our best to match prospective adopters with the right animal!

We are a group of experienced rescuers that can help you find just the right pet to fit your lifestyle – whether you”re a couch potato, an avid runner or anything in between. Visit us at one of our adoption events and see what difference experience can make!

Address Chantilly, VA 20153
Service Areas Washington, DC metro region
Adoption Process
Adoption Application Interview Vet Check Virtual Home Check Adoption Contract Spay/Neuter Agreement (if under 6 months & unaltered).
Mission Statement
A Forever-Home Rescue Foundation is a non-profit dog rescue group that operates in the Northern Virginia / Washington Metropolitan area. We strive to make quality dogs available for adoption and do our best to match prospective adopters with the right animal! We are a group of experienced rescuers that can help you find just the right pet to fit your lifestyle – whether you”re a couch potato, an avid runner or anything in between. Visit us at one of our adoption events and see what difference experience can make!

Important: Information regarding adoptable pets is provided by the adopting organization and is neither checked for accuracy or completeness nor guaranteed to be accurate or complete. The health status and behavior of any pet found, adopted through, or listed on the WeRescue app are the sole responsibility of the adoption organization listing the same and/or the adopting party. See our Terms of Service for more information.

Interested in J Litter Jagger?
This pet is at

A Forever Home Rescue Foundation

Chantilly, VA 20153

Visit Shelter Website View Shelter Profile

1
Learn about J Litter Jagger

Read the full profile and description

2
Contact the shelter

Ask any questions you may have

3
Submit your application

Complete the shelter's adoption forms

Welcome J Litter Jagger home!

Bring your new family member home

Help J Litter Jagger find a home