Skip to main content
Back to search results

Maggi -PSP

Oakland Park, FL at Animal Aid, Inc.

Domestic Short Hair Adult Female Medium
Maggi -PSP Image
3 photos
Name Maggi -PSP
Species Cat
Breed Domestic Short Hair
Age Adult
Sex Female
Size Medium
Color Gray, Blue or Silver Tabby & None
Adoption Fee $95
Location Oakland Park, FL
Shelter Animal Aid, Inc.
Status Available

Maggi -PSP is a adult female Domestic Short Hair (medium) available for adoption at Animal Aid, Inc. in Oakland Park, FL. Adoption fee: $95.

About This Cat

Maggi is approximately 1 year old, was found in the street with her 2 kittens. She was just a baby herself. Sweet and playful, loves to be petted. YOU CAN MEET HER AT THE PETSMART AT 12051 SUNRISE IN PLANTATION. We encourage you to file an on line application for …
Read more
WeRescue Scout

What WeRescue Scout knows about Maggi -PSP

A calm, loving home where Maggi can enjoy being petted and playing with toys. She would thrive in a quiet environment with people who appreciate her sweet and playful nature.

Good with kids estimated Good with other dogs estimated Good with cats estimated High energy — needs exercise Knows some basics estimated Great for first-time owners estimated Apartment-friendly estimated Very affectionate Low-maintenance coat estimated

WeRescue Scout summarized this from the shelter's original listing and may include estimates. Please contact Animal Aid, Inc. to confirm any details before adopting.

Gray, Blue or Silver Tabby None
Shelter Last Updated
WeRescue Last Checked
About Maggi -PSP
Physical
Not Mixed Breed Not Declawed No Special Needs Vaccinations Current Color: Gray, Blue or Silver Tabby Short Coat Size: Medium
Training
Housetrained
Other
Animal ID: 22644961 Adoption Fee: $95

Animal Aid, Inc.

Shelter
Address 571 NE 44th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334

Important: Information regarding adoptable pets is provided by the adopting organization and is neither checked for accuracy or completeness nor guaranteed to be accurate or complete. The health status and behavior of any pet found, adopted through, or listed on the WeRescue app are the sole responsibility of the adoption organization listing the same and/or the adopting party. See our Terms of Service for more information.

Interested in Maggi -PSP?
This pet is at

Animal Aid, Inc.

571 NE 44th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334

Visit Shelter Website View Shelter Profile

1
Learn about Maggi -PSP

Read the full profile and description

2
Contact the shelter

Ask any questions you may have

3
Submit your application

Complete the shelter's adoption forms

Welcome Maggi -PSP home!

Bring your new family member home

Help Maggi -PSP find a home