Skip to main content
Back to search results

COURTESY POST...Bella

Social Circle, GA at Pound Puppies N Kittens, Inc.

Catahoula Leopard Dog Baby Female Large
Name COURTESY POST...Bella
Species Dog
Breed Catahoula Leopard Dog
Age Baby
Sex Female
Size Large
Location Social Circle, GA
Shelter Pound Puppies N Kittens, Inc.
Status Available

COURTESY POST...Bella is a baby female Catahoula Leopard Dog (large) available for adoption at Pound Puppies N Kittens, Inc. in Social Circle, GA.

About This Dog

**Courtesy Post** Bella is a sweet playful girl at about 4 months old. Her and her siblings are ready and waiting for her a family to call her own! If you are interested in this pup you can fill out our adoption application and we will reach out to you! …
Read more

What WeRescue Scout knows about COURTESY POST...Bella

A family ready to welcome a playful, energetic young dog with plenty of time and patience to help her grow into a well-adjusted companion.

Good with kids estimated Good with other dogs estimated Good with cats estimated Moderate energy estimated Knows some basics estimated Some pet experience helps estimated Very affectionate estimated Low-maintenance coat estimated

WeRescue Scout summarized this from the shelter's original listing and may include estimates. Please contact Pound Puppies N Kittens, Inc. to confirm any details before adopting.

None
Shelter Last Updated
WeRescue Last Checked
About COURTESY POST...Bella
Environment
Yard Required
Physical
Not Mixed Breed Short Coat Size: Large
Other
Rescue Org ID: None Animal ID: 22408520

Pound Puppies N Kittens, Inc.

Rescue

To save lives.

Address Social Circle, GA 30025
Service Areas Walton County and surrounding area
Adoption Process
Application, review, adoption fee and contract requirements vary depending on dog.
Mission Statement
To save lives.

Important: Information regarding adoptable pets is provided by the adopting organization and is neither checked for accuracy or completeness nor guaranteed to be accurate or complete. The health status and behavior of any pet found, adopted through, or listed on the WeRescue app are the sole responsibility of the adoption organization listing the same and/or the adopting party. See our Terms of Service for more information.

Interested in COURTESY POST...Bella?
This pet is at

Pound Puppies N Kittens, Inc.

Social Circle, GA 30025

Visit Shelter Website View Shelter Profile

1
Learn about COURTESY POST...Bella

Read the full profile and description

2
Contact the shelter

Ask any questions you may have

3
Submit your application

Complete the shelter's adoption forms

Welcome COURTESY POST...Bella home!

Bring your new family member home

Help COURTESY POST...Bella find a home