Skip to main content
Back to search results

MAE MAE

Chapel Hill, NC at Orange County Animal Services

Pit Bull Terrier Adult Female Medium
Name MAE MAE
Species Dog
Breed Pit Bull Terrier
Age Adult
Sex Female
Size Medium
Color Golden/Chestnut & None
Location Chapel Hill, NC
Shelter Orange County Animal Services
Status Available

MAE MAE is a adult female Pit Bull Terrier (medium) available for adoption at Orange County Animal Services in Chapel Hill, NC.

About This Dog

Hello! I am a beautiful girl and I came to OCAS as a transfer from another shelter. Staff noted that I was friendly and good for handling during my intake process. Please consider making me part of your home!
Read more

What WeRescue Scout knows about MAE MAE

Good with kids estimated Better as the only dog estimated Not recommended for homes with cats estimated High energy — needs exercise estimated Well-trained estimated Some pet experience helps estimated Very affectionate estimated Low-maintenance coat estimated Low shedding estimated

WeRescue Scout summarized this from the shelter's original listing and may include estimates. Please contact Orange County Animal Services to confirm any details before adopting.

Golden/Chestnut None
Shelter Last Updated
WeRescue Last Checked
About MAE MAE
Environment
Yard Required
Physical
Not Mixed Breed Color: Golden/Chestnut Medium Coat Size: Medium
Other
Rescue Org ID: None Animal ID: 22563002

Orange County Animal Services

Shelter
Address 1601 Eubanks Road, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Service Areas Please contact shelter for details.
Adoption Process
Please contact shelter for details.

Important: Information regarding adoptable pets is provided by the adopting organization and is neither checked for accuracy or completeness nor guaranteed to be accurate or complete. The health status and behavior of any pet found, adopted through, or listed on the WeRescue app are the sole responsibility of the adoption organization listing the same and/or the adopting party. See our Terms of Service for more information.

Interested in MAE MAE?
This pet is at

Orange County Animal Services

1601 Eubanks Road, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

Visit Shelter Website View Shelter Profile

1
Learn about MAE MAE

Read the full profile and description

2
Contact the shelter

Ask any questions you may have

3
Submit your application

Complete the shelter's adoption forms

Welcome MAE MAE home!

Bring your new family member home

Help MAE MAE find a home