Skip to main content
Back to search results

Nova (1297)

Tampa, FL at Cat Crusaders Inc

Domestic Short Hair Young Female
Name Nova (1297)
Species Cat
Breed Domestic Short Hair
Age Young
Sex Female
Size
Color Black and White & None
Location Tampa, FL
Shelter Cat Crusaders Inc
Status Available

Nova (1297) is a young female Domestic Short Hair () available for adoption at Cat Crusaders Inc in Tampa, FL.

About This Cat

All Cat Crusaders cats are spayed/neutered, tested for FeLV/FIV, have received a minimum of initial FVRCP and other age appropriate vaccines, and are microchipped. If you are interested in adopting this cutie, please go to our website and fill out an Adoption Inquiry at https://www.tampacatcrusaders.org/adopt
Read more

What WeRescue Scout knows about Nova (1297)

This young indoor-only cat is housetrained and fully vaccinated, making them a straightforward match for apartment living or any indoor household. They would thrive in a home that provides enrichment and indoor space to explore.

Good with kids estimated Good with other dogs estimated Good with cats estimated Moderate energy estimated Knows some basics estimated Great for first-time owners estimated Apartment-friendly Very affectionate estimated Low-maintenance coat estimated

WeRescue Scout summarized this from the shelter's original listing and may include estimates. Please contact Cat Crusaders Inc to confirm any details before adopting.

Black and White None
Shelter Last Updated
WeRescue Last Checked
About Nova (1297)
Environment
Yard Required
Physical
Not Mixed Breed Not Declawed No Special Needs Color: Black and White Short Coat
Training
Housetrained
Other
Rescue Org ID: None Animal ID: 22391776

Cat Crusaders Inc

Rescue
Address Tampa, FL 33646
Service Areas New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Temple Terrace
Adoption Process
We have a contract to fill out and perform an in person and/or phone interview prior to all adoptions.

Important: Information regarding adoptable pets is provided by the adopting organization and is neither checked for accuracy or completeness nor guaranteed to be accurate or complete. The health status and behavior of any pet found, adopted through, or listed on the WeRescue app are the sole responsibility of the adoption organization listing the same and/or the adopting party. See our Terms of Service for more information.

Interested in Nova (1297)?
This pet is at

Cat Crusaders Inc

Tampa, FL 33646

Visit Shelter Website View Shelter Profile

1
Learn about Nova (1297)

Read the full profile and description

2
Contact the shelter

Ask any questions you may have

3
Submit your application

Complete the shelter's adoption forms

Welcome Nova (1297) home!

Bring your new family member home

Help Nova (1297) find a home